For the Portuguese translation of this webform, click here.

Para a versão em Português do Brasil, clique aqui.

The General Personal Data Protection Law (“LGPD”) provides Brazilian residents with various data privacy rights about MaxMind’s collection, use, and sharing of your personal information within the preceding 12 months. To exercise your right, please fill out and submit the form below. We will process LGPD requests beginning on August 1, 2021, and will respond to you accordingly. For more information about our privacy practices, click here.

Please note that if personal information about you has been processed by us as a service provider on behalf of a customer and you wish to exercise any rights you have with such personal information, please inquire with our customer directly. Alternatively, in order to assist you, we can make this request to our customer if you provide us with the name of our customer on whose behalf we processed your personal information. We will then refer your request to that customer, and will support them to the extent MaxMind has information to support your request, as required by applicable law. 

Important Notice

  • Deletion & Revocation of Consent Options: The primary option is a Privacy Global Request of all applicable databases. The second option is a Reduced Privacy Global Request of all applicable databases except our Country database and City database, where we would only retain the country level data associated with your IP address. We offer this second tiered option because many services on the Internet depend on your location. For example, certain content is only available in certain regions and if the service you depend on is using your location to provide you content, you could potentially stop receiving content because the service cannot determine your location.

    Required *



    Select the type of request you would like to make: